Thank you to the following individuals for taking the lead in helping this year's Promise Ball be the best yet!
Promise Ball Chairs
Julie and Dr. Robin Goytia
Honorees
Rebecca Brown
Rochelle Bullock
Brooke Busby
Erin Feeney Dyer
Alison Grage Fleming
Annie Marshall
Mallory Williams
Host Committee
Jordan and Brian Amis
Julie and Seth Barrett
Sarah and Jeff Bartlett
Laurence and Henry Bragg
Rebecca and Tim Brown
Josie and Taylor Brown
Rochelle and Seth Bullock
Jane and Robert Cabes
Carmain Family
Meredith and Fielding Cocke
Stephanie and Ernie Cockrell
Courtney and Marc Danile
Stephanie and Josh Davis
Taylor and Craig Dawson
Viviana and David Denechaud
Robin and Lance Deutsch
Brandi and Brian Dowell
Wellesley and Geoff Fraser
Anne and John Freeman
Angie Gildea
Mignon and Steve Gill
Karen and David Haug
Claudia and Hank Holmes
Heather and Richard Holmes
Lisa and Michael Holthouse
Dee Dee and Aaron Howes
Dinah and Will Huthnance
Kristi and Robert Kincannon
Alexandra and Brady Knight
Julianne and Chris Kugle
Paige and Houston Lane
Carla and Rob Leslie
Bridget and Mark Lewis
Carrie and Brent Lium
Carmen and Butch Mach
Kathy and Paul Mann
Rebecca and Chris Martin
Katina and Vas Mathews
Michelle and Mark McIntyre
Elisabeth and Ron Millard
Monica and Ken Moursund
Sheila and John Neylon
Eloise and Andrew Novotny
Lisa and Josh Oren
Kate and Chris Pernoud
Kathy and Harry Phillips
Ashley and Al Pratka
Patricia and Richard Rorschach
Patty and Kelton Ro-Trock
Edward Sanchez
Stephanie and Brian Sauer
Kelly and Michael Sklar
Andrea and Michael Soper
Carol Ann and Sean Suffel
Christie and Mark Sullivan
Courtney and Bill Toomey
Karen and Trevor Turbidy
Carrie and John Vallone
Kara and Ulises Vidal
Liz and Jose Luis Vittor
Christie and George Vlahakos
Reed and Billy Wareing
Jenny and Blake Webster
Emily and Kipp Wells
Laura and William M. Wheless IV
Stacey and Andrew White
Mitra and Joshua Woody
Sushma and Haresh Yalamanchili
Underwriting Committee
Elizabeth Vittor, Chair
Allen Berryman
Tim Brown
Michael Desormeaux
Michol Ecklund
Wellesley Fraser
Ernest Hunter II
Thomas Irwin
Marshall Lang
Robert Morgan
Fund A Cure Committee
Clay and Amber Bretches, Chairs
Drew Doughertery
Richard Fass
Lindsey Fridge
Michael Golemi
Matt McMillan
Auction Committee
Charity Todd – Chair
Rebecca Brown
Brooke Busby
William Hagans
Peggy Kruckemeyer
Jeff Schnellhardt
Steve Westlund
Lindsay Wright
Patricia Wright